Top 40 Ranked ACO Players for Season 18

Top 40 Ranked ACO Players for Season 18

Top 40 Ranked ACO Players for Season 18 in the cornhole league are called the “Corny 40”. They will go to a special tournament in Iowa in August. The list changes weekly based on how players do. Kaleb Hurt is ranked #1 with the highest score and best stats.

Top 40 Ranked ACO Players for Season 18

Players ranked in the top 40, called the “Corny 40”, at the end of Season 18 (around June 2023) will be invited to the ACO Corny 40 Invitational tournament at the Field of Dreams in Dyersville, Iowa in August 2023.

This list is updated weekly, so rankings may have changed recently.

RankPlayerStatePointsSeason PPRSeason DPR
1Kaleb HurtVA40009.8311
2Jeremiah EllisOH40009.960.88
3Austin ThomasonKY40009.620.88
4Gary BearpawOK400010.280.81
5Isaac HurtVA40009.240.78
6Drew WehkingIL399910.070.78
7Jack HarcrowAL39989.360.49
8Matt GammonKY39979.580.62
9Zachary RushTN39969.720.77
10Craig ErvinMO39969.540.66
11Johnny ThomasAL39969.540.61
12Riley BrewsterAL39969.20.53
13Shane FretwellAL39959.270.61
14TJ MillerIN39949.840.59
15Gary FergusonTN39939.220.52
16Douglas ParkerMS39929.580.85
17Tyler AmosMO39929.60.71
18Joey PersingerIL39909.260.61
19Chad ChestnutVA39899.640.64
20Michael ChittendenIN39889.240.53
21Bob HeilMI39879.930.58
22Chase PuckettAL39879.350.42
23Spencer GarnerAR39878.80.37
24James HillFL39838.640.63
25Matthew HewittWV39839.20.59
26Chris HannAL39839.210.47
27Sebastian BargerAR39828.960.64
28Russell TabersKY39829.130.55
29Brock BeasleyTN39819.050.61
30Dylan JacksonAL39819.070.43
31Chandler JonesAK39798.180.68
32Todd GammonKY39799.510.47
33Tyler GoodwinAL39799.150.43
34Brian PayneVA39798.570.43
35Brandon EarlsMI39788.810.53
36Bryce JeffersonTN39789.060.41
37Carl StengerMO39779.50.58
38Brian HigginbothamVA39779.270.43
39Steve SmithIN39769.470.42
40Jonathan DevineNC39758.620.54
Top 40 Ranked ACO Players for Season 18

Leave a Reply